I did hosting for Malaysia media!

We introduced Clark quay and Lao Par Sat to Malaysia media!

Really fun!

Have to thanks the driver to drive us around!

and not forgetting the beautiful host Li Jun and the handsome director/ producer. :)

He really looked alot like my primary school crush..

hahaha



I had fun showing malaysia media these 2 places!

Hope they enjoyed themselves and hope the malaysia viewer will like it and influenced them to come visit singapore.

===========================================================================



I also intro taiwn media to Clark quay too!

Together we explored some interesting drinking places.

eg. clinic



After Clark Quay, we went little india!

they love it and they stated buying some indian accessiories!

interesting!



最近幫馬來西亞的媒體客串主持人

節目上我們介紹了Clark quay 和 Lao Par Sat

真的很好玩!

還要感謝司機大哥載著我們到處奔波

還有,我會記得美麗的主持人Li Jun 和 英俊的導演兼製作人 :)

他看起來真的很像我小時候暗戀的男生....

hahaha


很開心可以跟馬來西亞的媒體介紹這兩個地方

希望他們玩得很愉快,也希望看到節目的觀眾希望這些地方,有空可以來看看新加坡的風光。

===========================================================================


當然,我也跟來自台灣的媒體介紹了Clark quay

我們一起去了一些有趣的喝飲料的地方,像是 clinic


在這之後,我們去了小印度

他們很喜歡哦,而且他們也買了一些印度風的飾品

interesting!


創作者介紹

黑白世界,[直率]就多彩

KELLY 潘 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(5) 人氣()


留言列表 (5)

禁止留言
  • chip
  • will the program be show in taiwan and msia???
    are you going to any taiwan variety show to promote ur album???
    hope u cn update on ur activites in tw=)
    all the best!
  • xinyi
  • oh cool~ maybe one day u can be sg tourism ambassador!!!
  • xinyi
  • oh ya, so you intro them to roti prata?
  • :)Fanz of Yours
  • :)

    It's so nice of u to share some of ur journey with us.inspite of ur busy schedules in Taiwan.Btw how's ur album promo in Taiwan?
    Hope it's a successful one:)
    After Press Conference u still have many activities/interviews,must be a tiring n tough day for u.And u sound like u're a 导游 for the day.Kinda cute.wonder how's like.Wif u being a 导游.lol!
    RMB to sleep early!bad for health to stay up late!Summore u gt so many things to do.The following day.
    Take care!
  • m&m
  • hav ur album out in malaysia??